Fantasy Starts Here!

Fantasy Baseball Position Eligibility for 2020

More so than any other fantasy sport, it can be a huge advantage in fantasy baseball knowing which players can fill each slot in your lineup. While none of us is likely to know the position eligibility for every player off the tops of our heads, being able to find that information quickly during a draft can be pretty important. The table below should satisfy all your needs as far as fantasy baseball position eligibility for your 2020 drafts is concerned.

If you like this tool, then you’ll want to check out our links to all the other top Fantasy Baseball Draft Tools for 2020!

2019 Games Played by Position

The table below contains games played totals for every player who appeared in the Major Leagues in 2019. To find games played data for an individual player, simply start typing their first or last name in the search box to the right. You can also sort by games played at each position by clicking on the header for that position.

PlayerC1B2B3BSSOFDH
A.J. Pollock00000791
A.J. Reed0400009
Aaron Altherr00000310
Aaron Hicks00000581
Aaron Judge000009110
Abiatal Avelino0000110
Abraham Almonte00000120
Abraham Toro01023000
Adalberto Mondesi000010002
Adam Duvall00000310
Adam Eaton000001440
Adam Engel00000850
Adam Frazier001410000
Adam Haseley00000640
Adam Jones000001300
Addison Russell006302000
Adeiny Hechavarria002982701
Adrian Sanchez0145210
Albert Almora Jr.000001250
Albert Pujols097010029
Aledmys Diaz0252418542
Alen Hanson0280062
Alex Avila54000000
Alex Blandino0394001
Alex Bregman000996406
Alex Dickerson00000500
Alex Gordon000001452
Alex Jackson4000000
Alex Verdugo00000970
Amed Rosario000015111
Andrelton Simmons000010101
Andrew Benintendi000001361
Andrew Knapp42100000
Andrew Knizner16100000
Andrew McCutchen00000581
Andrew Stevenson0000040
Andrew Velazquez0054020
Anthony Alford00000122
Anthony Bemboom24000000
Anthony Rendon001146000
Anthony Rizzo014600000
Anthony Santander00000903
Aramis Garcia10500000
Aristides Aquino01000530
Asdrubal Cabrera033198000
Austin Allen19200000
Austin Barnes64010000
Austin Dean05000480
Austin Hays00000190
Austin Hedges95002000
Austin Meadows000008844
Austin Nola758154020
Austin Riley05050601
Austin Romine70000000
Austin Slater08100470
Austin Wynns24000001
Avisail Garcia000009924
Beau Taylor10000000
Ben Gamel000001070
Ben Zobrist003100171
Billy Hamilton000001131
Billy Mckinney08000693
Blake Swihart82000190
Bo Bichette00004204
Bobby Bradley0500008
Bobby Wilson15000000
Brad Miller0013191160
Braden Bishop00000231
Bradley Zimmer0000040
Brandon Belt0143000151
Brandon Crawford000014100
Brandon Dixon0613403218
Brandon Drury01216655252
Brandon Lowe05690073
Brandon Nimmo00000650
Brendan Rodgers00160900
Brett Gardner000001391
Brett Phillips00000271
Breyvic Valera00140200
Brian Anderson000670551
Brian Dozier001220000
Brian Goodwin000001162
Brian McCann82000000
Brian O'Grady02000151
Brock Holt011594691
Bryan Holaday37000000
Bryan Reynolds000001290
Bryce Harper000001512
Bubba Starling00000550
Buster Posey100400002
Byron Buxton00000861
C.J. Cron011600004
Caleb Joseph15000000
Cam Gallagher44000000
Cameron Maybin00000762
Carlos Correa00007500
Carlos Gomez00000300
Carlos Gonzalez00000349
Carlos Santana0134000023
Carson Kelly101001000
Carter Kieboom00001000
Cavan Biggio08840084
Cedric Mullins II00000220
Cesar Hernandez001560000
Cesar Puello00000400
Chad Pinder0221173773
Chad Wallach14000000
Chance Sisco52100003
Charlie Blackmon000001342
Charlie Culberson010017460
Charlie Tilson00000510
Cheslor Cuthbert045039001
Chris Davis09700012
Chris Herrmann25000030
Chris Iannetta45000001
Chris Owings00251310141
Chris Shaw0400001
Chris Taylor0020639680
Christian Arroyo00113000
Christian Colon0030000
Christian Vazquez11810240011
Christian Walker014100003
Christian Yelich000001252
Christin Stewart000008813
Clint Frazier000005215
Cody Bellinger0350001360
Cole Tucker00004500
Colin Moran0811121020
Connor Joe0000050
Corban Joseph00133011
Corey Dickerson00000650
Corey Seager000013100
Cory Spangenberg00226420
Cristhian Adames0042000
Curt Casali66400001
Curtis Granderson00000881
D.J. Stewart00000353
Dan Vogelbach057000080
Daniel Descalso01443002
Daniel Murphy011030004
Daniel Palka01000223
Daniel Robertson0025431500
Danny Jansen103000004
Danny Mendick0033405
Danny Santana0441789501
Dansby Swanson000012500
David Bote005067810
David Dahl00000930
David Fletcher00419039230
David Freese05002003
David Freitas1000000
David Peralta00000931
Dawel Lugo00073002
Dee Gordon001100203
Deivy Grullon2000001
Delino Deshields000001111
Derek Dietrich0215810162
Derek Fisher00000465
Deven Marrero0001200
Dexter Fowler000001390
Didi Gregorius00007901
DJ LeMahieu0397552001
Dom Nunez13000000
Domingo Leyba0081200
Domingo Santana0000010017
Dominic Smith035000330
Donnie Walton0010500
Donovan Solano003521901
Drew Butera14200000
Drew Jackson0000030
Drew Robinson0000020
Dustin Garneau34100000
Dustin Pedroia0040002
Dustin Peterson01000132
Dwight Smith Jr.00000867
Dylan Cozens0000000
Dylan Moore05181431455
Eddie Rosario000001323
Edmundo Sosa0040000
Eduardo Escobar0033143001
Eduardo Nunez003186012
Edwin Encarnacion057100051
Edwin Rios01205011
Ehire Adrianza0207242470
Elias Diaz96000000
Eloy Jimenez000001138
Elvis Andrus000014501
Ender Inciarte00000630
Enrique Hernandez0285110420
Eric Haase7000002
Eric Hosmer015600001
Eric Sogard007464716
Eric Stamets00001500
Eric Thames0104000123
Erik Gonzalez000152650
Erik Kratz17000000
Ernesto Mejia0000160
Eugenio Suarez000157001
Evan Longoria000118000
Fernando Tatis Jr.00008300
Franchy Cordero0000070
Francisco Cervelli40300001
Francisco Lindor000013605
Francisco Mejia59000042
Frank Schwindel0500000
Franklin Barreto00170400
Franmil Reyes000008548
Freddie Freeman015700000
Freddy Galvis0032011005
Garrett Cooper073000312
Garrett Hampson0050014330
Garrett Stubbs11000060
Gary Sanchez890000015
Gavin Lux00210001
George Springer0000010813
Gerardo Parra014110620
Giancarlo Stanton00000134
Giovanny Urshela010122013
Gleyber Torres006407705
Gordon Beckham0439518012
Gorkys Hernandez00000141
Grayson Greiner57000000
Greg Allen00000830
Greg Bird01000000
Greg Garcia017313911
Gregory Polanco00000361
Guillermo Heredia00000782
Hanley Ramirez00000015
Hanser Alberto009065041
Harold Castro0134102444
Harold Ramirez000001090
Harrison Bader000001210
Hernan Perez05451321100
Howie Kendrick0482315007
Humberto Arteaga00213500
Hunter Dozier0709901915
Hunter Pence000002346
Hunter Renfroe000001270
Ian Desmond000001182
Ian Happ071370290
Ian Kinsler00720000
Ian Miller00000110
Ichiro Suzuki0000020
Ildemaro Vargas004814420
Isaac Galloway00000160
Isan Diaz00470000
Isiah Kiner-Falefa380025001
J.B. Shuck00000181
J.D. Davis000310781
J.D. Martinez0000038106
J.P. Crawford00009200
J.T. Realmuto133400001
J.T. Riddle000012310
Jace Peterson00590190
Jack Mayfield00512000
Jackie Bradley Jr.000001440
Jacob Nottingham5100000
Jacob Stallings60000000
JaCoby Jones00000851
Jake Bauers0300005235
Jake Cave00000673
Jake Elmore0014060
Jake Fraley00000120
Jake Lamb024036001
Jake Marisnick000001086
Jake Noll0201000
Jake Rogers34000001
James McCann1060000013
Jared Walsh02400000
Jarrett Parker0000050
Jarrod Dyson000001170
Jason Castro77000000
Jason Heyward000001440
Jason Kipnis001170004
Jason Martin00000150
Javier Baez000112902
Jay Bruce016000597
Jaylin Davis00000141
Jean Segura000014200
Jed Lowrie0000000
Jedd Gyorko08320001
Jeff Mathis86000000
Jeff McNeil0037310930
Jeimer Candelario020069003
Jesse Winker00000931
Jesus Aguilar074020013
Jesus Sucre18100001
Jim Adduci0000010
Ji-Man Choi0102000016
Joc Pederson0200001212
Joe Hudson0000000
Joe Panik001170000
Joey Gallo00000637
Joey Rickard00000611
Joey Votto013200014
Joey Wendle0048271000
Johan Camargo0141825161
John Hicks602800003
John Ryan Murphy19000000
Johnny Davis0000020
Jon Berti0002031280
Jon Jay00000452
Jonathan Davis00000342
Jonathan Lucroy87900003
Jonathan Schoop001120004
Jonathan Villar0011009701
Jordan Luplow00000764
Jordy Mercer05715901
Jorge Alfaro118000001
Jorge Bonifacio0000050
Jorge Polanco0000141011
Jorge Soler0000056106
Jose Abreu0124000034
Jose Altuve001200102
Jose Iglesias000014400
Jose Martinez00000798
Jose Osuna0300190250
Jose Peraza0078538350
Jose Pirela0000060
Jose Ramirez000126003
Jose Rondon0119131526
Jose Trevino39000000
Josh Bell013400007
Josh Donaldson000148001
Josh Fuentes01001000
Josh Harrison00340001
Josh Naylor00000614
Josh Phegley105000000
Josh Reddick040001334
Josh Rojas00100370
Josh VanMeter0171860472
Juan Centeno5000001
Juan Graterol5000000
Juan Lagares000001250
Juan Soto000001490
Jung Ho Kang000441500
Jurickson Profar011230078
Justin Bour03700003
Justin Smoak088000030
Justin Turner001124003
Justin Upton00000565
Kaleb Cowart0035000
Kean Wong0030020
Kelvin Gutierrez00018002
Kendrys Morales033000016
Keon Broxton00000893
Keston Hiura00800000
Ketel Marte0083011960
Kevan Smith58000006
Kevin Cron01201004
Kevin Kiermaier000001241
Kevin Kramer00300130
Kevin Newman0023610320
Kevin Pillar000001561
Kevin Plawecki56100001
Khris Davis000004122
Kole Calhoun000001490
Kolten Wong001470000
Kris Bryant0301150443
Kristopher Negron00344230
Kurt Suzuki74000000
Kyle Farmer15174012101
Kyle Garlick00000150
Kyle Higashioka17000000
Kyle Lewis00000170
Kyle Schwarber100001392
Kyle Seager000103001
Kyle Tucker04000181
LaMonte Wade01000231
Lane Thomas00000250
Leonys Martin00000650
Leury Garcia0021191201
Lewis Brinson00000700
Logan Forsythe0468331500
Logan Morrison0300001
Lorenzo Cain000001440
Lourdes Gurriel Jr.03900639
Lucas Duda019000014
Luis Arraez0049178215
Luis Guillorme0084801
Luis Rengifo0010401200
Luis Torrens4000000
Luis Urias002614000
Luke Maile43000000
Luke Voit083000034
Mac Williamson00000381
Magnueris Sierra00000140
Maikel Franco020109000
Mallex Smith000001311
Manny Machado0001183700
Manny Pina52001000
Manuel Margot000001350
Marcell Ozuna000001280
Marco Hernandez00470203
Marcus Semien000016100
Mark Canha0150009016
Mark Reynolds03200001
Mark Trumbo0000006
Mark Zagunis0000080
Martin Maldonado102100000
Martin Prado039021002
Marwin Gonzalez0212401593
Mason Williams0000091
Matt Adams07800000
Matt Beaty035090352
Matt Carpenter040106002
Matt Chapman000156000
Matt Duffy00045100
Matt Joyce00000366
Matt Kemp00000170
Matt Olson012700000
Matt Skole09000011
Matt Thaiss012042000
Matt Wieters54000000
Mauricio Dubon00210900
Max Kepler000001302
Max Moroff001021000
Max Muncy0647034000
Max Stassi46300001
Meibrys Viloria41000001
Melky Cabrera00000962
Michael A. Taylor00000300
Michael Brantley0000012225
Michael Brosseau0125180111
Michael Chavis049455001
Michael Conforto000001480
Michael Gerber00000100
Michael Hermosillo00000180
Michael Perez20100000
Michael Reed0000040
Miguel Andujar0004008
Miguel Cabrera0260000106
Miguel Rojas063012500
Miguel Sano09091005
Mike Ford028000014
Mike Freeman003218962
Mike Moustakas0047104001
Mike Tauchman00000860
Mike Trout0000012212
Mike Yastrzemski000001010
Mike Zunino88000000
Mikie Mahtook0000081
Mitch Garver82100004
Mitch Haniger00000621
Mitch Moreland08400004
Mitch Walding0000000
Mookie Betts000001427
Myles Straw003026173
Nathaniel Lowe021030017
Neil Walker068125003
Nelson Cruz000000114
Nicholas Castellanos0000014011
Nick Ahmed000015700
Nick Ciuffo3000000
Nick Dini19000000
Nick Hundley30000000
Nick Markakis000001101
Nick Martini00000261
Nick Senzel00100970
Nick Solak005100017
Nick Williams00000280
Nicky Delmonico01000210
Nicky Lopez007603301
Nico Hoerner00101700
Niko Goodrum01822138324
Noel Cuevas0000010
Nolan Arenado000154000
Nomar Mazara000001018
Odubel Herrera00000370
Omar Narvaez970100022
Orlando Arcia000014900
Oscar Mercado000001101
Ozzie Albies001570000
Pablo Reyes00722440
Pablo Sandoval023045004
Pat Valaika01123701
Patrick Wisdom0504000
Paul DeJong000015600
Paul Goldschmidt015800000
Pedro Severino89000003
Peter Alonso015500001
Peter Bourjos00100233
Peter O'Brien01000140
Phil Gosselin0001560
Phillip Ervin00000880
Rafael Devers000151101
Rafael Ortega00000260
Raimel Tapia000001051
Rajai Davis00000130
Ramon Laureano000001220
Randal Grichuk0000013910
Randy Arozarena00000110
Rangel Ravelo0900000
Raudy Read3000000
Reese McGuire30000000
Renato Nunez0230901110
Rene Rivera8000000
Rhys Hoskins015700002
Richard Urena00961210
Richie Martin Jr.000011601
Rio Ruiz0121114002
Rob Brantly0000000
Robbie Grossman000001280
Robel Garcia00180051
Roberto Perez118000001
Robinson Cano00980002
Robinson Chirinos112000000
Rocky Gale4000000
Roman Quinn00000340
Ronald Acuna Jr.000001560
Ronald Guzman08000001
Ronald Torreyes0010510
Ronny Rodriguez0133152017
Rosell Herrera00111480
Rougned Odor001360003
Rowdy Tellez057000044
Ruben Tejada0022200
Russell Martin60007000
Ryan Braun000001123
Ryan Cordell00000900
Ryan Court0700050
Ryan Flaherty00210000
Ryan Goins010231481
Ryan LaMarre00000130
Ryan Lavarnway5000000
Ryan McBroom06000130
Ryan Mcmahon01911321000
Ryan O'Hearn09300012
Ryan Zimmerman04400003
Ryon Healy011044000
Sam Haggerty0010000
Sam Hilliard00000240
Sam Travis029000199
Sandy Leon64100001
Scooter Gennett00360000
Scott Heineman04000210
Scott Kingery00104118690
Scott Schebler00000250
Sean Murphy18000001
Sean Rodriguez0132410141
Seby Zavala3000000
Seth Brown03000230
Seth Mejias-Brean0502300
Shed Long002410151
Sheldon Neuse00204001
Shin-Soo Choo000008161
Shohei Ohtani00000092
Skye Bolt0000030
Socrates Brito00000170
Starlin Castro0011744300
Starling Marte000001300
Stephen Piscotty00000892
Stephen Vogt60100072
Steve Pearce01900045
Steve Wilkerson0013001011
Steven Baron5000000
Steven Duggar00000720
Taylor Davis6100000
Taylor Ward0004082
Teoscar Hernandez000001172
Terrance Gore00000232
Thairo Estrada00170841
Tim Anderson000012101
Tim Beckham05810411310
Tim Federowicz29000000
Tim Locastro00000680
Tim Lopes00300353
Todd Frazier030119003
Tom Murphy67000015
Tomas Nido47000000
Tommy Edman0028550130
Tommy La Stella034630002
Tommy Pham0000012222
Tony Kemp004300326
Tony Wolters111081000
Travis d'Arnaud852100003
Travis Demeritte00000460
Travis Jankowski00000100
Travis Shaw06271000
Trea Turner000012100
Trent Grisham00000410
Tres Barrera0000000
Trevor Story000014400
Trey Mancini0570009217
Troy Tulowitzki0000400
Tucker Barnhart102300000
Ty France012136000
Tyler Austin022000251
Tyler Flowers83000000
Tyler Heineman2000000
Tyler Naquin00000803
Tyler O'Neill00000430
Tyler Saladino00361370
Tyler Wade001844182
Tyler White056000019
Tyrone Taylor00000100
Tzu-Wei Lin0080210
Victor Caratini592202000
Victor Reyes00000660
Victor Robles000001510
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.000960024
Welington Castillo480000020
Whit Merrifield058100778
Wil Myers070201330
Wilfredo Tovar00003100
Wilkin Castillo2000000
Will Smith45000001
Willi Castro00002800
Willians Astudillo2115212082
Willie Calhoun00000707
Willson Contreras98200031
Willy Adames000015100
Wilmer Difo00253200
Wilmer Flores016630000
Wilson Ramos124000002
Xander Bogaerts000015201
Yadiel Rivera0428840
Yadier Molina110401000
Yairo Munoz0042117280
Yan Gomes93100000
Yandy Diaz0220500015
Yangervis Solarte00102490
Yasiel Puig000001461
Yasmani Grandal1362000001
Yasmany Tomas0000001
Yoan Moncada000129001
Yolmer Sanchez001480000
Yonathan Daza00000280
Yonder Alonso032000042
Yordan Alvarez000001073
Yu-Cheng Chang00024700
Yuli Gurriel0109442001
Zach Green0005000
Zack Collins91000014
Zack Cozart00131500

Fantasy Baseball Position Eligibility for Various Platforms

If we’ve messed anything up please use our Contact Page to let us know about it. Just be gentle. Our self-esteem bruises easily.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More