Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Fantasy Baseball Position Eligibility
Fantasy Baseball Position Eligibility

Fantasy Baseball

Fantasy Baseball Position Eligibility for 2021

Use fantasy baseball position eligibility to your advantage! Here is the games-played data for every player who appeared in the 2020 MLB season.

More so than any other sport, position eligibility can be used to your advantage in fantasy baseball. Especially after an abbreviated 2020 MLB season, fantasy baseball position eligibility rules are going to be in flux. We’ve created the table below to help you both during your draft and in preparation for the big day.

Fantasy Baseball Position Eligibility for 2021

You can sort the table below by position simply by clicking on the table headers, or if you’re looking to find games played data on a specific player, just start typing their name in the search box and it’ll pop in before you know it. We’ll include the eligibility thresholds for the major fantasy sites when they come out with them as well, since the typical 20-games-played rules will likely be altered. For now the raw games played info is here for you.

NameC1B2B3BSSOFDH
Aaron Hicks00000501
Aaron Judge00000253
Aaron Whitefield0000020
Abraham Almonte0000033
Abraham Toro041140011
Adalberto Mondesi00005900
Adam Duvall00000561
Adam Eaton00000410
Adam Engel00000350
Adam Frazier004100142
Adam Haseley00000390
Adeiny Hechavarria00128401
Adolis García0000030
AJ Pollock000004213
Albert Almora00000280
Albert Pujols026000012
Alec Bohm07038001
Aledmys Díaz02103012
Alejandro Kirk7000001
Alex Avila22000001
Alex Bregman00042000
Alex Dickerson00000463
Alex Gordon00000490
Alex Jackson4000000
Alex Kirilloff0000000
Alex Verdugo00000501
Ali Sanchez5000000
Amed Rosario00004400
Anderson Tejeda00401801
Andrelton Simmons00003000
Andres Gimenez0019102300
Andrew Benintendi00000130
Andrew Knapp29100002
Andrew Knizner7000001
Andrew McCutchen000003916
Andrew Romine0000101
Andrew Stevenson00000140
Andrew Susac1000000
Andrew Velazquez00203090
Andy Young0043014
Anthony Alford00000132
Anthony Bemboom20000000
Anthony Rendon00052000
Anthony Rizzo05700001
Anthony Santander00000361
Aristides Aquino00000184
Asdrubal Cabrera0250170011
Austin Allen14000000
Austin Barnes28000001
Austin Dean0100020
Austin Hays00000330
Austin Hedges34000001
Austin Meadows00000269
Austin Nola44201004
Austin Riley04046040
Austin Romine37100000
Austin Slater000001214
Avisail Garcia00000493
Beau Taylor7000000
Ben Gamel00000370
Billy Hamilton00000253
Billy McKinney0000010
Bo Bichette00002603
Bobby Dalbec02102001
Brad Miller001152032
Braden Bishop00000120
Bradley Zimmer00000200
Brandon Belt04700001
Brandon Crawford00005300
Brandon Dixon0410020
Brandon Drury00416200
Brandon Lowe014400124
Brandon Nimmo00000550
Brendan Rodgers0050101
Brent Rooker0000052
Brett Gardner00000481
Brett Phillips00000312
Brian Anderson01156001
Brian Dozier0050001
Brian Goodwin00000461
Brian Navarreto2000000
Brian O'Grady0100010
Brock Holt040180122
Bryan Holaday10600004
Bryan Reynolds00000531
Bryce Harper000004810
Bubba Starling00000312
Byron Buxton00000390
C.J. Cron01300000
Caleb Joseph3000000
Cam Gallagher25000000
Cameron Maybin00000263
Carlos Correa00005700
Carlos Santana06000000
Carson Kelly38000001
Carter Kieboom00031001
Cavan Biggio0037100181
Cedric Mullins00000471
Cesar Hernandez00580000
Cesar Puello0000050
Chad Pinder00137031
Chad Wallach15000000
Chadwick Tromp23000001
Chance Sisco26000009
Charlie Blackmon00000509
Charlie Culberson0410001
Cheslor Cuthbert0001000
Chris Davis01500000
Chris Owings0082160
Chris Taylor0013020246
Christian Arroyo00131200
Christian Colon0170003
Christian Vazquez42010004
Christian Walker043000014
Christian Yelich00000517
Christin Stewart00000322
Clint Frazier00000345
Cody Bellinger019000392
Cole Tucker00100301
Colin Moran022040026
Corey Dickerson00000466
Corey Seager00004309
Cristian Pache0000020
Curt Casali29000001
Daniel Johnson0000050
Daniel Murphy02900004
Daniel Robertson0032531
Daniel Vogelbach02000034
Danny Jansen43000000
Danny Mendick00283400
Danny Santana0900042
Dansby Swanson00006000
Darin Ruf04000248
Daulton Varsho100000197
David Bote01733003
David Dahl00000222
David Fletcher001582710
David Peralta00000458
Dawel Lugo0015002
Daz Cameron00000160
Dee Strange-Gordon001303132
Deivy Grullon1000000
Delino DeShields00000351
Derek Dietrich0633009
Derek Fisher00000151
Derek Hill00000104
Dexter Fowler00000272
Didi Gregorius00005900
Dilson Herrera0200010
DJ LeMahieu0113711001
DJ Stewart00000300
Domingo Santana00000230
Dominic Smith025000235
Donovan Solano00455200
Donovan Walton0010400
Drew Butera25500000
Dustin Garneau17000000
Dwight Smith Jr.00000165
Dylan Carlson00000340
Dylan Moore031023240
Eddie Rosario00000514
Eddy Alvarez0093100
Eduardo Escobar00347004
Eduardo Nunez0000011
Edward Olivares00000301
Edwin Encarnacion00000043
Edwin Rios06021001
Ehire Adrianza00523901
Eli White00000171
Elias Diaz24000002
Elliot Soto0010200
Eloy Jimenez00000541
Elvis Andrus00002900
Emilio Bonifacio0000010
Ender Inciarte00000460
Enrique Hernandez023002172
Eric Haase7000000
Eric Hosmer03200005
Eric Sogard00930722
Eric Thames027000012
Erick Mejia0014020
Erik Gonzalez000133801
Erik Kratz12400000
Estevan Florial0000010
Eugenio Suarez00057000
Evan Longoria00052000
Evan White05400000
Fernando Tatis Jr.00005702
Franchy Cordero00000123
Francisco Cervelli16000000
Francisco Lindor00005802
Francisco Mejia16000000
Franklin Barreto0062412
Franmil Reyes00000157
Freddie Freeman05800002
Freddy Galvis001603300
Garrett Cooper015000018
Garrett Hampson002606261
Garrett Stubbs8000030
Gary Sanchez41000007
Gavin Lux00180001
George Springer00000474
Giancarlo Stanton00000023
Gio Urshela00043000
Gleyber Torres00004000
Grayson Greiner18000000
Greg Allen00000150
Greg Garcia0011100010
Gregory Polanco00000398
Guillermo Heredia00000140
Hanser Alberto00525001
Harold Castro02242122
Harold Ramirez0000030
Harrison Bader00000491
Hernan Perez0210011
Howie Kendrick06000019
Hunter Dozier028010200
Hunter Pence00000107
Hunter Renfroe02000391
Ian Happ02000561
Ian Miller0000000
Ildemaro Vargas05163000
Isaac Paredes00033001
Isan Diaz0070000
Isiah Kiner-Falefa000461500
J.D. Davis000340813
J.D. Martinez00000648
J.P. Crawford00005300
J.T. Realmuto36600009
Jace Peterson04340170
Jack Mayfield0058801
Jackie Bradley Jr.00000550
Jacob Nottingham19000000
Jacob Stallings42000000
JaCoby Jones00000280
Jahmai Jones0020000
Jake Cave00000383
Jake Cronenworth0103811100
Jake Fraley0000070
Jake Lamb012014005
Jake Marisnick00000160
Jake Noll0401002
James McCann30000000
Jared Oliva0000050
Jared Walsh02900021
Jarrod Dyson00000292
Jason Castro26000000
Jason Heyward00000500
Jason Kipnis01360006
Jason Martin0000050
Javier Baez00005611
Jay Bruce020001710
Jaylin Davis0000040
Jazz Chisholm00130900
Jean Segura003224401
Jedd Gyorko030011001
Jeff Mathis24000000
Jeff McNeil001290302
Jeimer Candelario043010000
Jesse Winker000001637
Jesus Aguilar031010020
Jesus Sanchez00000100
Ji-Man Choi03800001
Jo Adell00000380
Joc Pederson000002912
Joe Hudson9000000
Joe McCarthy0000040
Joe Panik0018121402
Joey Bart32000001
Joey Gallo00000532
Joey Rickard0000030
Joey Votto05000005
Joey Wendle0020281000
Johan Camargo002110003
John Nogowski0100000
John Ryan Murphy23000000
Jon Berti002152160
Jon Jay00000171
Jonah Heim12000001
Jonathan Arauz00166401
Jonathan Davis00000130
Jonathan Lucroy1000000
Jonathan Schoop00440000
Jonathan Villar002502126
Jordan Luplow00000290
Jordy Mercer0202600
Jorge Alfaro29000011
Jorge Bonifacio00000290
Jorge Mateo0050074
Jorge Oña0000014
Jorge Polanco00005300
Jorge Soler00000835
José Abreu05400006
Jose Altuve00480000
Jose Briceno2000000
José García00002102
José Iglesias000024015
Jose Marmolejos050001910
Jose Martinez06000020
Jose Osuna09050114
Jose Peraza00271351
Jose Ramirez00057001
Jose Trevino21100003
Joseph Odom18000000
Josh Bell035000021
Josh Donaldson00026000
Josh Fuentes02606020
Josh Harrison011210066
Josh Naylor05000268
Josh Phegley4000007
Josh Reddick00000505
Josh Rojas0080215
Josh VanMeter03172005
JT Riddle01111360
Juan Lagares0000020
Juan Soto00000425
Jurickson Profar011700391
Justin Smoak03100004
Justin Turner000320010
Justin Upton00000393
Justin Williams0000021
Ke'Bryan Hayes00024000
Keibert Ruiz2000000
Kelvin Gutierrez0003001
Keston Hiura004900010
Ketel Marte00410231
Kevan Smith16000001
Kevin Cron0100006
Kevin Kiermaier00000460
Kevin Newman002002300
Kevin Pillar00000503
Kevin Plawecki20200002
Khris Davis00000027
Kole Calhoun00000486
Kolten Wong00530000
Kris Bryant01027042
Kurt Suzuki30000003
Kyle Farmer011321520
Kyle Garlick00000101
Kyle Higashioka14000001
Kyle Lewis00000571
Kyle Schwarber00000489
Kyle Seager00053006
Kyle Tucker000004710
LaMonte Wade Jr0400081
Lane Thomas00000180
Leody Taveras00000330
Leury Garcia00501030
Lewin Diaz01100001
Lewis Brinson00000460
Logan Forsythe0460002
Logan Morrison0200006
Lorenzo Cain0000050
Lourdes Gurriel Jr.01000533
Luis Alexander Basabe0000080
Luis Arraez00310000
Luis Campusano0000001
Luis Garcia00370300
Luis Gonzalez0000021
Luis Guillorme00174300
Luis Rengifo00321100
Luis Robert00000560
Luis Torrens24000001
Luis Urias001030800
Luke Voit04800008
Magneuris Sierra00000171
Maikel Franco02051008
Mallex Smith00000140
Manny Machado00056004
Manny Pina13000000
Manuel Margot00000461
Marcell Ozuna000002139
Marcus Semien00005300
Mark Canha030003721
Mark Mathias01100112
Mark Payton0000061
Martin Maldonado47000000
Marwin Gonzalez0142123080
Mason Williams0000090
Matt Adams02000011
Matt Beaty01300025
Matt Carpenter060300014
Matt Chapman00036100
Matt Davidson02000013
Matt Kemp00000133
Matt Olson06000000
Matt Reynolds0003000
Matt Thaiss0211012
Matt Wieters18000000
Matthew Joyce000003610
Mauricio Dubon00808440
Max Kepler00000461
Max Muncy0351216002
Max Schrock0052001
Max Stassi31000000
Meibrys Viloria15000000
Michael A. Taylor00000353
Michael Brantley000001926
Michael Chavis024800121
Michael Conforto00000521
Michael Hermosillo0000060
Michael Perez38100000
Mickey Moniak0000061
Miguel Andujar0006077
Miguel Cabrera00000056
Miguel Rojas01013900
Miguel Sano05200001
Mike Brosseau012911031
Mike Ford01300007
Mike Freeman0146342
Mike Moustakas010322003
Mike Tauchman00000411
Mike Trout00000521
Mike Yastrzemski00000530
Mike Zunino28000000
Mitch Garver22100000
Mitch Moreland03800003
Monte Harrison00000280
Mookie Betts00100522
Myles Straw00001272
Nate Lowe01502003
Nate Orf0020300
Neil Walker0392014
Nelson Cruz00000052
Nicholas Castellanos00000572
Nick Ahmed00005700
Nick Heath0000074
Nick Madrigal00290000
Nick Markakis00000342
Nick Senzel00000230
Nick Solak011700365
Nicky Delmonico0000060
Nicky Lopez00532400
Nico Hoerner003761021
Niko Goodrum001103100
Nolan Arenado00048000
Nomar Mazara00000420
Omar Narvaez39000000
Orlando Arcia00005710
Oscar Hernandez3000000
Oscar Mercado00000322
Ozzie Albies00290000
Pablo Sandoval08050014
Pat Valaika0131342440
Patrick Wisdom0200000
Paul DeJong00004500
Paul Goldschmidt05200006
Pavin Smith0500052
Pedro Severino350000010
Pete Alonso039000017
Phil Ervin00000341
Phil Gosselin084201411
Phillip Evans0108020
Rafael Devers00057000
Rafael Marchan3000000
Raimel Tapia000003812
Ramon Laureano00000531
Ramon Urias0040500
Randal Grichuk00000487
Randy Arozarena00000175
Rangel Ravelo0300056
Reese McGuire18000000
Renato Nunez028040021
Rene Rivera1000000
Rhys Hoskins04000001
Rio Ruiz00153010
Rob Brantly1000000
Rob Refsnyder0400037
Robbie Grossman00000472
Roberto Perez32000000
Robinson Cano003400013
Robinson Chirinos25000001
Roman Quinn00000390
Ronald Acuna Jr.00000460
Ronald Guzman02400000
Ronald Torreyes0010210
Rougned Odor00370001
Rowdy Tellez019000012
Ryan Braun010002016
Ryan Cordell0000050
Ryan Goins0012205
Ryan Jeffers25000001
Ryan Lavarnway5000000
Ryan McBroom01000049
Ryan McMahon0123314200
Ryan Mountcastle010000252
Ryan O'Hearn02700008
Ryan Weathers0000000
Ryon Healy0200002
Salvador Perez34300003
Sam Haggerty00010111
Sam Hilliard00000341
Sam Huff10000000
Sandy Leon24000001
Santiago Espinal00022100
Scott Heineman01000212
Scott Kingery00290190
Scott Schebler0000010
Sean Murphy43000000
Sean Rodriguez0030010
Sergio Alcantara0066000
Seth Brown0300001
Shane McClanahan0000000
Shed Long00320011
Sherten Apostel0502000
Shin-Soo Choo000001914
Shogo Akiyama00000521
Shohei Ohtani00000040
Starlin Castro00160000
Starling Marte00000610
Stephen Piscotty00000440
Stephen Vogt23100001
Steven Duggar00000200
Steven Souza Jr.0000091
Taylor Jones0300004
Taylor Ward02000321
Teoscar Hernandez00000464
Terrance Gore0000011
Thairo Estrada00206300
Tim Anderson00004900
Tim Locastro00000254
Tim Lopes000102817
Todd Frazier016029000
Tomas Nido7000000
Tommy Edman0083113210
Tommy La Stella010336009
Tommy Pham000001813
Tony Kemp00430032
Tony Wolters39040000
Travis Blankenhorn0010000
Travis d'Arnaud35000007
Travis Demeritte00000143
Travis Jankowski00000131
Travis Shaw014037002
Trea Turner00005900
Trent Grisham00000590
Trevor Story00005702
Tucker Barnhart36200000
Ty France051060019
Tyler Flowers22000000
Tyler Heineman15000000
Tyler Naquin00000390
Tyler O'Neill00000482
Tyler Stephenson4000003
Tyler Wade003102200
Tyrone Taylor00000200
Tzu-Wei Lin10601291
Victor Caratini223000018
Victor Reyes00000560
Victor Robles00000520
Vimael Machin02310604
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.034000023
Whit Merrifield011500510
Wil Myers02000522
Will Craig0200000
Will Smith34000003
Willi Castro00182701
William Contreras4000000
Willians Astudillo6000000
Willie Calhoun00000821
Willson Contreras410000018
Willy Adames00005300
Wilmer Difo0042401
Wilmer Flores0141430022
Wilson Ramos41000001
Wyatt Mathisen0007002
Xander Bogaerts00005301
Yadiel Hernández0000017
Yadiel Rivera0110200
Yadier Molina42200000
Yairo Munoz00000111
Yan Gomes30000000
Yandy Díaz02025007
Yasmani Grandal32600007
Yermin Mercedes0000001
Yoan Moncada00052000
Yoenis Céspedes0000008
Yolmer Sanchez0015303
Yordan Álvarez0000002
Yoshi Tsutsugo0001401622
Yu Chang0023400
Yuli Gurriel05500002
Zach McKinstry0010012
Zack Collins2100005

If you find an error in our fantasy baseball position eligibility tool, please let us know in the comments below.

Back to Fantasy Baseball Links

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Advertisement

Advertisement Baseball Forecaster
Advertisement The Process 2021

You May Also Like

Fantasy Baseball

Fantasy Sports Resource is here to feed your obsession with thousands of awesome fantasy baseball links from the top sites in existence.

Fantasy Baseball

You know you want 'em! Here are links to the sleepers and busts that will make or break your fantasy baseball season.

Fantasy Baseball

Fantasy Sports Resource has your back with the world wide web's largest compilation of fantasy baseball rankings both overall and by position.

Fantasy Baseball

Looking for the next big thing? FSR has your hookup with links to the very best MLB Prospect Rankings from every corner of the...